An Online Concert with

Encore Youth Music's

Bands, Orchestras and Ensembles

Starter Concert Band

Conductor: John Griffiths

Tutor: Lorna Ruth

Flute

Brooke Bailey

Blythe Dixon

Holly Noble

 

Clarinet

Lucas Bennett-Brinkworth

Emilia Buck

Lexie Davies

Alto Saxophone

Lorna Ruth*

Cornet

Tabitha Carding

Horn, Trombone & Euphonium

John Griffiths*

Percussion

Aaron Jones

Starter Strings

Conductors: Carol Lewis-Merritt & Shirley Aston

Violin

Shirley Aston*

Rita Attfield

Adele Burgess

Carol Lewis-Merrit*

Sophie Lort-Phillips 

Laura Murray

Emily Smith

Violin cont.

Isaac Smith

Molly May Thomas

Menna Seddon Harvey

Jack Watkins

Ellie-May Welling

Luiza Williams 

Cello

Toby Whitaker

Lisa Lyness*

Junior Concert Band

Conductor: Hazel Martys

Tutor: Lorna Ruth

Flute

 

Lucy Edwards

Maeve Elliott

Sophie Gilbert

Niamh Vernall

Bassoon

Grace Edwards

Patrick Elliott

Niamh Hogan

Hazel Martys*

Alto Saxophone

Joseph Rickwood

Ellie-May Smith

Clarinet

Glasha Connolly

Sydney Lander

April Sainz-Royo

Sophie Weller

Lois Wenczek

Iona Wilkins

Louisa Willis

Trumpet

James Hudson

Damian Rickwood

Percussion

Josh Lamdin*

Isaac Stones

Junior Strings

Conductor: Hazel Davis

Tutor: Carol Lewis-Merritt

Violin

Georgia Austin-Bailey

Huey Colbert

Hazel Davis*

Orlagh Galligan Malone

Eva Griffiths

Rebecca Hogan

Clover Jones

Violin cont.

Carol Lewis-Merrit*

Golda Moore

Ava Smith

Kate Watkins

Hannah Whitaker

Hannah Willis

Cello

Charlotte Kroese

Lisa Lyness*

Bethan North

Intermediate Concert Band

Conductor: Becky Griffiths

Tutors: Karen Coleman and John Griffiths

Flute

Hephzibah Cole

Becky Griffiths*

Niamh Hogan

Francesca Lewis

 

Clarinet

Becky Griffiths*

Erin Jones

Camron King

Daisy Ruddick

Danda Sutton

Bass Clarinet

Karen Coleman*

Bassoon

Grace Edwards

 

Alto Saxophone

Caitlin Jones

Tenor Saxophone

Karen Coleman*

Baritone Saxophone

Thomas Gardner

French Horn

John Griffiths*

Cornet/Trumpet

Isobel Eckley

Aled Heptinstall

Jude Lloyd

Ted Pearmain

Jack Stones

Euphonium

John Griffiths*

 

Trombone

John Griffiths*

Henry Richards

Drumkit

Isaac Scot

Intermediate Strings

Conductor: Barbara Kinnaird

Tutor: Shirley Aston

Violin

Vaughan Cresswell

Barbara Kinnaird*

Heidi Lawrence McQueen

Simoni Shah

Sid Steward

Alexandra Stys

Ayeisha Tomamao

Sofia van Warmelo

Honor Wake

Viola

Shirley Aston*

Anna Darwood

Cello

Thomas Kennedy

Alf Steward

Double Bass

Jacob Florence

Herefordshire Youth Brass Band

Conductors: John Griffiths and Liessa Price

Tutor: Andi Licqurish

Cornet

Tabitha Carding

James Hudson

Aaron Jones

Sophie Lander

Jasmine Larcombe

Jasmin Licqurish

Damian Rickwood

Jack Stones

French Horn

Hector Coley

 

Euphonium

Lucy Mould

Trombone

Felix Hinsley

Alfie Johnston

Owen Wake

Eb Bass Tuba

Jonathan Strevens

Bb Bass Tuba

Hector Coley

 

Percussion/Drumkit

Aaron Jones

Herefordshire Youth Choir

Musical Directors: Jon Weller & Hannah West

Emilia Buck

Tabitha Carding

Hephzibah Cole

Glasha Connolly

Kye Cullen

Nuala Cullen

Oliver Seekings-Jenkinson

Danda Sutton

Keeley Taylor

Molly May Thomas

Charlotte Tuck-Vanderstraete

Sophie Weller

Amelia West

Charlotte West

Iona Wilkins

Poppy Wilkins

Ukulele Ensemble

Conductor: Karen Coleman

Tutor: Hannah West

Tabitha Carding

Karen Coleman*

Kye Cullen

Nuala Cullen

Jacob Edwards

Samuel Parbutt

Amelia West

Charlotte West

Hannah West*

Poppy Wilkins

* Tutor/helper